EPHC Results
Daily Results

2011 Medal Counts



European Paint Horse Championship
Kreuth, Germany
September 5 - September 10, 2011

All-Around Winners
Youth
FLORIAN LARCH and EMPHIS BANDO of Itter, Austria

Novice Amateur
To be announced

Amateur
ALENA HELMCKE and SHES DOOLINS NIKITA of Appel, Germany

Open
No qualifiers

Solid Paint-bred Youth
LAURA PFEIFER and HESA NIGEL PAYCHECK of Weitnau, Germany

Solid Paint-bred Amateur
To be announced

Solid Paint-bred Open
No qualifiers

Gelding Plus Award Winners

Open ($1,000)
WRAP AND ROLL—Owned by C. J. VAN BEKKUM, Zeewolde, Netherlands; exhibited by KARIN VON BEKKUM

Amateur ($1,000)
WHATA SPRIGTLY BOY—Owned and exhibited by LINN ANDERSSON, Orbyhus, Sweden

Youth ($1,000)
EMPHIS BANDO--Owned and exhibited by FLORIAN LARCH, Itter, Austria 

2011 European Paint Horse Champions

Youth Mares (6 entries)
GOLD: MISS EXCELING STAR—Owned by HANS SILVIUS, Francheville, France; exhibited by ODIN PERRIAUX-FOSSE
SILVER: ITS EASY BEING GREEN—Owned SABINE RAEDLER, Lechbruck Am See, Germany; exhibited by MANUELA RAEDLER
BRONZE: SHES SHINING ASSETS—Owned by MOIRA GAZZOLA, Riese Pio X (TV), Italy; exhibited by Angela Berno

Youth Geldings (5 entries)
GOLD: COOSAS EBONY REVIEW—Owned and exhibited by NATHALIE AMON, Weigelshojen, Germany
SILVER: COUP MATOSKA—Owned by KARSTEN & A NIELSEN OLSEN, Haderslev, Denmark; exhibited FREJA AASE OLSEN

Youth Showmanship (14 entries)
GOLD: WYNNING CHEX—Owned and exhibited by NOEMI PICHLER, Graz, Austria
SILVER: COOL CHARISMA—Owned by GABI FELDMANN, Wiesendangen, Switzerland; exhibited by ROBIN-LISA FELDMANN
BRONZE: TL CHEROKEES BEAUTY—Owned by MONIKA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany; exhibited by LENA HAGEN

Youth Western Pleasure (12 entries)
GOLD: EMPHIS BANDO—Owned and exhibited by FLORIAN LARCH, Itter, Austria
SILVER: WYNNING CHEX—Owned and exhibited by NOEMI PICHLER, Graz, Austria
BRONZE: SMART BANDIT—Owned by JOSEF MUIR, Arbesthal, Austria; exhibited by SOPHIE MUHR

Youth Western Horsemanship (14 entries)
GOLD: WYNNING CHEX—Owned and exhibited by NOEMI PICHLER, Graz, Austria
SILVER: SMART BANDIT—Owned by JOSEF MUIR, Arbesthal, Austria; exhibited by SOPHIE MUHR
BRONZE: EMPHIS BANDO—Owned and exhibited by FLORIAN LARCH, Itter, Austria

Youth Trail (9 entries)
GOLD: EMPHIS BANDO—Owned and exhibited by FLORIAN LARCH, Itter, Austria
SILVER: COOL CHARISMA—Owned by GABI FELDMANN, Wiesendangen, Switzerland; exhibited by ROBIN-LISA FELDMANN
BRONZE: WYNNING CHEX—Owned and exhibited by NOEMI PICHLER, Graz, Austria

Youth Hunter Under Saddle (11 entries)
GOLD: EMPHIS BANDO—Owned and exhibited by FLORIAN LARCH, Itter, Austria
SILVER: COUP MATOSKA—Owned by KARSTEN & A NIELSEN OLSEN, Haderslev, Denmark; exhibited FREJA AASE OLSEN
BRONZE: INVEST IN A SHINE—Owned by MARKUS PFEIFER, Weitnau, Germany; exhibited by LAURA PFEIFER

Youth Hunt Seat Equitation (7 entries)
GOLD: EMPHIS BANDO—Owned and exhibited by FLORIAN LARCH, Itter, Austria
SILVER: INVEST IN A SHINE—Owned by MARKUS PFEIFER, Weitnau, Germany; exhibited by LAURA PFEIFER
BRONZE: MH SWEET SUGAR MCCUE—Owned and exhibited by JUDITH ECKERT, Irsee, Germany

Youth Hunter Hack (4 entries)
GOLD: DOC CLUESLUNA BAR—Owned by ANGELIKA GALLITZENDORFER, Memmingen, Germany; exhibited by CHRISTINA EINSIEDLER

Amateur Junior Stallions (6 entries)
GOLD: PV ROYAL DIAMOND DFLO—Owned by HANS SILVIUS, Francheville, France; exhibited by FLORENCE PERRIAUX
SILVER: PV PRINCE IMPRINTED—Owned and exhibited by HANS SILVIUS, Francheville, France
BRONZE: MAXIMUM BLUES MASTER—Owned and exhibited by LENKA SNABLOVA, Markvartice U Decina, Czech Republic

Amateur Senior Stallions (6 entries)
GOLD: KF ROYALLY IMPRESSED—Owned and exhibited by FLORENCE PERRIAUX, Francheville, France
SILVER: HINTS SUPREME MICKEY—Owned by STEFAN SCHRIEVERS, Nettetal, Germany; exhibited by ALEXANDRA SCHRIEVERS
BRONZE: PRAIRIE DRIFTER—Owned and exhibited by ISABELLE NEU, Kalmausen, France

Amateur Junior Mares (9 entries)
GOLD: SMALT IS SENSATIONAL—Owned and exhibited by MARA BENITA VON SKOPNIK, Mons, Belgium
SILVER: JDG BET YOUR ASSET—Owned and exhibited by CHRISTINE HOLTSCHI, Ellikon Ander Thur, Switzerland
BRONZE: SHINEY BUENO CHEROKEE—Owned and exhibited by SONA ZILKOVA, Chudobin, Czech Republic

Amateur Senior Mares (15 entries)
GOLD: MISS EXCELING STAR—Owned and exhibited by HANS SILVIUS, Francheville, France
SILVER: POWER IMPRINT R—Owned and exhibited by SAMUELE MIOTTO, Campolongo Maggiore (VE), Italy
BRONZE: TRIBUTES DECISION—Owned by FRIEDHELM SCHUPPNER, Bad Laasphe, Germany; exhibited by MIKE SCHUPPNER

Amateur Geldings (12 entries)
GOLD: SWITCH TO INVITATION—Owned and exhibited by MARTINE J DE JONG, Loenen Gld, Netherlands
SILVER: WHATA SPRIGTLY BOY—Owned and exhibited by LINN ANDERSSON, Orbyhus, Sweden
BRONZE: SHEIKS ARTIST—Owned and exhibited by VANNA BORTOLATO, Olmo Di Martellago (VE), Italy

Amateur Showmanship (19 entries)
GOLD: SHEIKS ARTIST—Owned and exhibited by VANNA BORTOLATO, Olmo Di Martellago (VE), Italy
SILVER: SHES DOOLINS NIKITA—Owned and exhibited by ALENA HELMCKE, Appel, Germany
BRONZE: SHES SHINING ASSETS—Owned and exhibited by MOIRA GAZZOLA, Riese Pio X (TV), Italy

Amateur Junior Western Pleasure (5 entries)
GOLD: BARBIS ROCKIN ROSE—Owned and exhibited by SANDRA RüD, Trunkelsberg, Germany
SILVER: PEPSI PINE JAC—Owned and exhibited by MAGDALENA PROKESOVA, Nitra, Slovakia

Amateur Senior Western Pleasure (13 entries)
GOLD: LENAS AMAZING GRACE—Owned by JOHANNA & FRANZ VORRABER, Preding Weiz, Austria; exhibited by SARAH MARIA VORRABER
SILVER: JOYS SKIP IN BARS—Owned by MANFRED BESCHORNER, Renningen, Germany; exhibited by NICOLE KARCHER
BRONZE: ADDICTED—Owned and exhibited by CORINNE HAUSER, Ottenbach, Switzerland

Amateur Western Horsemanship (15 entries)
Welton trophies for first and fourth place sponsored by the Dutch Paint Horse Club

GOLD: SHES DOOLINS NIKITA—Owned and exhibited by ALENA HELMCKE, Appel, Germany
SILVER: LENAS AMAZING GRACE—Owned by JOHANNA & FRANZ VORRABER, Preding Weiz, Austria; exhibited by SARAH MARIA VORRABER
BRONZE: JR COLORED STAR—Owned and exhibited by MARGOT ENGELS-ROUFF, Grünwald, Germany

Amateur Trail (17 entries)
GOLD: SHES DOOLINS NIKITA—Owned and exhibited by ALENA HELMCKE, Appel, Germany
SILVER: LENAS AMAZING GRACE—Owned by JOHANNA & FRANZ VORRABER, Preding Weiz, Austria; exhibited by SARAH MARIA VORRABER
BRONZE: CALICOS SPOTTED JEWEL—Owned by GABRIELA & FRITZ HERREN, Wangen A/A, Switzerland; exhibited by FRITZ HERREN

Amateur Western Riding (6 entries)
GOLD: FOREST SOLO GUNSPIN—Owned and exhibited by MAYA PFISTER, Gibswil Zürich, Switzerland
SILVER: JOYS SKIP IN BARS—Owned by MANFRED BESCHORNER, Renningen, Germany; exhibited by NICOLE KARCHER
BRONZE: WHATA SMOKE—Owned and exhibited by THERESE ANDERSSON, Billesholm, Sweden

Amateur Reining (11 entries)
GOLD: HEZA BIG GUNNER—Owned by JOHANNA & FRANZ VORRABER, Preding Weiz, Austria; exhibited by SARAH MARIA VORRABER
SILVER: DIAMOND CAT FIFTY—Owned and exhibited by PIET MESTDAGH, Mourcourt, Belgium
BRONZE: GUNNERSAURUS REX—Owned and exhibited by SANDRA WAGNER-MANNES, Leiblfing, Germany

Amateur Junior Hunter Under Saddle (3 entries)
GOLD: DRESSED FANCY—Owned and exhibited by LENKA FOGLTONOVA, Hlohovec, Slovakia

Amateur Senior Hunter Under Saddle (9 entries)
GOLD: SHES DOOLINS NIKITA—Owned and exhibited by ALENA HELMCKE, Appel, Germany
SILVER: LENAS AMAZING GRACE—Owned by JOHANNA & FRANZ VORRABER, Preding Weiz, Austria; exhibited by SARAH MARIA VORRABER
BRONZE: ADDICTED—Owned and exhibited by CORINNE HAUSER, Ottenbach, Switzerland

Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation (8 entries)
Welton trophies for first and fourth place sponsored by the Dutch Paint Horse Club
GOLD: SHES DOOLINS NIKITA—Owned and exhibited by ALENA HELMCKE, Appel, Germany
SILVER: SHEIKS ARTIST—Owned and exhibited by VANNA BORTOLATO, Olmo Di Martellago (VE), Italy
BRONZE: JOYS SKIP IN BARS—Owned by MANFRED BESCHORNER, Renningen, Germany; exhibited by NICOLE KARCHER

Amateur Hunter Hack (3 entries)
GOLD: DRESSED FANCY—Owned and exhibited by LENKA FOGLTONOVA, Hlohovec, Slovakia

Amateur Cutting (3 entries)
GOLD: SCOTTYS BREAKDANCER—Owned by KLAUS AND GUDRUN NEUHAUS, Stolzenau, Germany; exhibited by GUDRUN NEUKAUS

Novice Amateur Showmanship (20 entries)
GOLD: START WITH ART R—Owned and exhibited by LORIS DAMINATO, Treviso, Italy
SILVER: INVEST IN A SHINE—Owned and exhibited by MARKUS PFEIFER, Weitnau, Germany
BRONZE: ROBIN THE CHIP—Owned by Owned by KARL/MARIANNE SCHAAD, Kleindietwil, Germany; exhibited by SHEILA SCHAAD

Novice Amateur Western Pleasure (14 entries)
GOLD: A BRIGHT TREASURE—Owned and exhibited by JASMIN GROSSNIKLAUS, Bachs, Switzerland
SILVER: BARBIS ROCKIN ROSE—Owned and exhibited by SANDRA RüD, Trunkelsberg, Germany
BRONZE: DANNYS REBEL STAR—Owned by and exhibited by JESSICA SANDERVIG, Vange, Sweden

Novice Amateur Western Horsemanship (15 entries)
GOLD: KS TABITA MAC BADGER—Owned and exhibited by SABINE REISS, Trumau, Austria
SILVER: JACS ON GOLD—Owned and exhibited by BRIGITTE SOMMER-HEINZE, Eggenthal, Germany
BRONZE: FOREST SOLO GUNSPIN—Owned and exhibited by MAYA PFISTER, Gibswil Zürich, Switzerland

Novice Amateur Trail (12 entries)
GOLD: KS TABITA MAC BADGER—Owned and exhibited by SABINE REISS, Trumau, Austria
SILVER: CALICOS SPOTTED JEWEL—Owned by GABRIELA & FRITZ HERREN, Wangen A/A, Switzerland; exhibited by FRITZ HERREN
BRONZE: EMPHYS DANCING KING—Owned and exhibited by PETRA SVEJKOVSKA, Decin, Czech Republic

Novice Amateur Reining (8 entries)
GOLD: JACS ON GOLD—Owned and exhibited by BRIGITTE SOMMER-HEINZE, Eggenthal, Germany
SILVER: SMART ROYAL LADY—Owned by SASKIA PETERKA, Huertgenwald, Germany; exhibited by ROLF PETERKA
BRONZE: TRIGGER HAPPY CHIC—Owned and exhibited by BARBARA SEIBOLD, Buch, Germany

Novice Amateur Hunter Under Saddle (11 entries)
GOLD: CALICOS SPOTTED JEWEL—Owned by GABRIELA & FRITZ HERREN, Wangen A/A, Switzerland; exhibited by FRITZ HERREN
SILVER: BARBIS ROCKIN ROSE—Owned and exhibited by SANDRA RüD, Trunkelsberg, Germany
BRONZE: RED PARR—Owned and exhibited by OLIVER KELLNER, Haldenwang, Germany

Novice Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation (6 entries)
GOLD: SHEIKS ARTIST—Owned and exhibited by VANNA BORTOLATO, Olmo Di Martellago (VE), Italy
SILVER: WHATA SMOKE—Owned and exhibited by THERESE ANDERSSON, Billesholm, Sweden
BRONZE: IMPRINTIOUS R—Owned and exhibited by VALENTINA SABBADIN, Marghera (VE), Italy

Weanling Stallions (5 entries)
GOLD:
SILVER: COOL BARLINK SNOW—Owned by GIOVANNI PERONI, Podenzano, Italy; exhibited by GIANLUCCA VITALI

Yearling Stallions (7 entries)
GOLD: KID SUNDAY—Owned by VINCENZO SANTORO, Cavaria Compremezzo (VA), Italy; exhibited by SUSANNA MARINELLI
SILVER: RS PRECIOUS KID—Owned by ROSARIO SCIBONA, Gallarate (VA), Italy; exhibited by SUSANNA MARINELLI
BRONZE: MAXIMUM BLUES MASTER—Owned and exhibited by LENKA SNABLOVA, Markvartice U Decina, Czech Republic

Two-Year-Old Stallions (4 entries)
GOLD: SILVER FLOWER—Owned by VINCENZO SANTORO, Cavaria Compremezzo (VA), Italy; exhibited by SUSANNA MARINELLI

Three-Year-Old and Older Stallions (9 entries)
GOLD: KF ROYALLY IMPRESSED—Owned and exhibited by FLORENCE PERRIAUX, Francheville, France
SILVER: FAR UTE FANTASY—Owned by L. COPINGA, Nietap, Netherlands; exhibited by SARAH DE WEERD
BRONZE: HINTS SUPREME MICKEY—Owned by STEFAN SCHRIEVERS, Nettetal, Germany; exhibited by ALEXANDRA SCHRIEVERS

Weanling Mares (5 entries)
GOLD: INDUBITABLY PLATINUM—Owned and exhibited by MARCO GIORI, Ronchi Massa, Italy
SILVER: LS WHITE MALICE—Owned by SABRINA FIACCADORI, Quattro Castella (RE), Italy; exhibited by PATRICIA BAMBECK

Yearling Mares (7 entries)
GOLD: SKYLA BABY AWESOME—Owned by LUCA PATERLINI, Novellara (RE), Italy; exhibited by SUSANNA MARINELLI
SILVER: JH ULTIMATE GAME—Owned by STEFAN SCHRIEVERS, Nettetal, Germany; exhibited by ALEXANDRA SCHRIEVERS
BRONZE: IMA MISS MINI MAC—Owned and exhibited by EMMANUEL DODART, Montigny-sur-Avre, France

Two-Year-Old Mares (7 entries)
GOLD: BLOOM—Owned by NAME, City, Italy; exhibited by FRANCESCO BASSI
SILVER: SWITCH TO SUMMER—Owned by DE WEERD-KOOY, CC, Weener, Germany; exhibited by SARAH DE WEERD
BRONZE: JDG BET YOUR ASSET—Owned and exhibited by CHRISTINE HOLTSCHI, Ellikon Ander Thur, Switzerland

Three-Year-Old Mares (4 entries)
GOLD: ALICE MY KID KISSY—Owned by ANDREA PONGHELLINI, Roccabianca, Italy; exhibited by SUSANNA MARINELLI

Aged Mares (12 entries)
GOLD: HOW SENSATIONAL—Owned by CHRISTIAN POZZOLO, Pralormo, Italy; exhibited by SUSANNA MARINELLI
SILVER: MISS EXCELING STAR—Owned and exhibited by HANS SILVIUS, Francheville, France
BRONZE: TRIBUTES DECISION—Owned by FRIEDHELM SCHUPPNER, Bad Laasphe, Germany; exhibited by MIKE SCHUPPNER

Broodmares (4 entries)
GOLD: PV OH SO AWESOME—Owned and exhibited by HANS SILVIUS, Francheville, France

Two-Year-Old Geldings (5 entries)
GOLD: SWITCH TO INVITATION—Owned and exhibited by MARTINE J DE JONG, Loenen Gld, Netherlands
SILVER: NEW MIRACLE SYMBOL—Owned and exhibited by GIOVANNA ALBAN, Arcugnanon Vicenza, Italy

Three-Year-Old and Older Geldings (11 entries)
GOLD: WHATA SPRIGTLY BOY—Owned and exhibited by LINN ANDERSSON, Orbyhus, Sweden
SILVER: WRAP AND ROLL—Owned by C. J. VAN BEKKUM, Zeewolde, Netherlands; exhibited by KARIN VON BEKKUM
BRONZE: SHEIKS ARTIST—Owned by VANNA BORTOLATO, Olmo Di Martellago (VE), Italy; exhibited by PASQUALE MINUTELLO

Overo Color Class (14 entries)
GOLD: MR DOCONITA—Owned by GUARINO KENNEDY, Noventa Vicentina, Italy; exhibited by IVAN SIMEONI
SILVER: MAXIMUM BLUES MASTER—Owned and exhibited by LENKA SNABLOVA, Markvartice U Decina, Czech Republic
BRONZE: INVEST IN A SHINE—Owned and exhibited by MARKUS PFEIFER, Weitnau, Germany

Tobiano Color Class (15 entries)
GOLD: FSF THE ZIPMOTIST—Owned by MARIJA EBERHARDT, Langenau, Germany; exhibited by LISA EILTS
SILVER: ZIPMAGIC—Owned and exhibited by AUDE DE LA BOURDONNAYE, Montigny-sur-Avre, France
BRONZE: SWITCH TO INVITATION—Owned and exhibited by MARTINE J DE JONG, Loenen Gld, Netherlands

Yearling and Two-Year-Old Longe Line (15 entries)
GOLD: SMALT IS SENSATIONAL—Owned and exhibited by MARA BENITA VON SKOPNIK, Mons, Belgium
SILVER: JDG BET YOUR ASSET—Owned and exhibited by CHRISTINE HOELTSCHI, Ellikon Ander Thur, Switzerland
BRONZE: GAMBLERS MR ZIP—Owned by RENATA KRENKOVA, Karolinka, Czech Republic; exhibited by JIRI ORSAG

Junior Western Pleasure (16 entries)
GOLD: SHEZA RIPPIN ZIPPIN—Owned by MARTIN & SUSANNE MUELLER, Trumau, Austria; exhibited by JOHANNA GRABNER
SILVER: JOHNNY COLENA—Owned and exhibited by HEIKE FRIESS, Weiz, Austria
BRONZE: INVEST IN A SHINE—Owned by MARKUS PFEIFER, Weitnau, Germany; exhibited by LAURA PFEIFER

Senior Western Pleasure (14 entries)
GOLD: GIMMIE A SENSATION—Owned by SIMONETTA GIRARDI MASTELLINI, Desenzano D Garda, Italy; exhibited by MATTEO SALA
SILVER: JOYS SKIP IN BARS—Owned by MANFRED BESCHORNER, Renningen, Germany; exhibited by NICOLE KARCHER
BRONZE: LENAS AMAZING GRACE—Owned by JOHANNA & FRANZ VORRABER, Preding Weiz, Austria; exhibited by NINA LEINER

Yearling and Two-Year-Old In-Hand Trail (16 entries)
GOLD: INSTINCTIVELY FANCY—Owned by ROMAN & PETRA POLACEK, Vizovice, Czech Republic; exhibited by PETRA POLOCKOVA
SILVER: WD REMARQUE ME PLEASE—Owned and exhibited by EDWIGE THINON, Dinan, France
BRONZE: SMALT IS SENSATIONAL—Owned and exhibited by MARA BENITA VON SKOPNIK, Mons, Belgium

Junior Trail (11 entries)
GOLD: CLUESPRETTY TECHNIQUE—Exhibited and owned by ANGELIKA GALLITZENDORFER, Memmingen, Germany
SILVER: GCC LETS TALK CASH—Owned by MONIKA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany; exhibited by VERENA HAGEN
BRONZE: ROBIN THE CHIP—Owned by KARL/MARIANNE SCHAAD, Kleindietwil, Germany; exhibited by MONIKA KELLENBERG

Senior Trail (18 entries)
GOLD: WYNNING CHEX—Owned and exhibited by NOEMI PICHLER, Graz, Austria
SILVER: EMPHIS BANDO—Owned and exhibited by FLORIAN LARCH, Itter, Austria
BRONZE: SHES DOOLINS NIKITA—Owned and exhibited by ALENA HELMCKE, Appel, Germany

Western Riding (10 entries)
GOLD: MIGHTY CATS IMAGE—Owned and exhibited by NINA BIANCA OBERMüLLER, Ostfildern, Germany
SILVER: WRAP AND ROLL—Owned by C. J. VAN BEKKUM, Zeewolde, Netherlands; exhibited by KARIN VON BEKKUM
BRONZE: VALENTYNKA—Owned by ALENA DRDOVA, Slusovice, Czech Republic; exhibited by TOMAS ZAJAC

Junior Reining (15 entries)
GOLD: HEZA BIG GUNNER—Owned by JOHANNA & FRANZ VORRABER, Preding Weiz, Austria; exhibited by EMANUEL ERNST
SILVER: TRIGGER HAPPY CHIC—Owned and exhibited by BARBARA SEIBOLD, Buch, Germany
BRONZE: FINAL SMOKING GUN—Owned by ROBERT WINDISCH, Passail, Austria; exhibited by GABRIELA WENDLINGER

Senior Reining (7 entries)
GOLD: DIAMOND CAT FIFTY—Owned and exhibited by PIET MESTDAGH, Mourcourt, Belgium
SILVER: HOLLYWOOD PAINT CHEX—Owned by RENE OEHLER, Graz, Austria; exhibited by CHRISTIAN MANTLER
BRONZE: VALENTYNKA—Owned by ALENA DRDOVA, Slusovice, Czech Republic; exhibited by TOMAS ZAJAC

Junior Hunter Under Saddle (14 entries)
GOLD: DRESSED FANCY—Owned and exhibited by LENKA FOGLTONOVA, Hlohovec, Slovakia
SILVER: ITS EASY BEING GREEN—Owned SABINE RAEDLER, Lechbruck Am See, Germany; exhibited by MANUELA RAEDLER
BRONZE: SQ CALL ME HARELQUIN—Owned by MONIKA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany; exhibited by VERENA HAGEN

Senior Hunter Under Saddle (11 entries)
GOLD: SHES DOOLINS NIKITA—Owned and exhibited by ALENA HELMCKE, Appel, Germany
SILVER: WHATA SPRIGTLY BOY—Owned and exhibited by LINN ANDERSSON, Orbyhus, Sweden
BRONZE: COUP MATOSKA—Owned by KARSTEN & A NIELSEN OLSEN, Haderslev, Denmark; exhibited FREJA AASE OLSEN

Hunter Hack (7 entries)
GOLD: DRESSED FANCY—Owned and exhibited by LENKA FOGLTONOVA, Hlohovec, Slovakia
SILVER: DOC CLUESLUNA BAR—Owned by ANGELIKA GALLITZENDORFER, Memmingen, Germany; exhibited by CHRISTINA EINSIEDLER
BRONZE: GCC LETS TALK CASH—Owned and exhibited by VERENA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany

Working Hunter (6 entries)
GOLD: WHATA SMOKE—Owned and exhibited by THERESE ANDERSSON, Billesholm, Sweden
SILVER: LDR DOCS MOON LENA—Owned by PETER GILSBACH, Boerde-Hakel, Germany; exhibited by HEIKO KEUCHEL
BRONZE: LDR DOCS MOON GUN—Owned by DR. KERSTIN GILSBACH, Etgersleben, Germany; exhibited by HEIKO KEUCHEL

Working Cow Horse (5 entries)
GOLD: CASHS LONE STAR BOY—Owned by CHRISTINE HALLER, Beinwil, Switzerland; exhibited by CHRISTOF SEILER
SILVER: SMOKING COWBOY SB—Owned by STEFAN BOEROECZ, Rechnitz, Austria; exhibited by TOMAS BARTA

Cutting (6 entries)
GOLD: SPIRIT JR LISTO LENA—Owned by JOS VAN DER PUTTEN, Heythuysen, Netherlands; exhibited by ROEL BREEUR
SILVER: TALYA SAN—Owned by SABRINA LEVEQUE, Pluvault, France; exhibited by CYRILLE FARNIER
BRONZE: TACOS SHOWBOOTS—Owned by KLAUS AND GUDRUN NEUHAUS, Stolzenau, Germany; exhibited by KLAUS NEUHAUS

Team Penning (3 teams)
GOLD: SCOTTYS BREAKDANCER—Owned by KLAUS AND GUDRUN NEUHAUS, Stolzenau, Germany; exhibited by GUDRUN NEUKAUS. TACOS SHOWBOOTS—Owned by KLAUS AND GUDRUN NEUHAUS, Stolzenau, Germany; exhibited by KLAUS NEUHAUS. JACS ON GOLD—Owned and exhibited by BRIGITTE SOMMER-HEINZE, Eggenthal, Germany.

Barrel Racing (3 entries)
GOLD: MOONSHINES GRACE—Owned by BEATE SCHUEPPEL, Erlangen, Germany; exhibited by BRIGITTE MUNKERT

Solid Paint-Bred Youth Showmanship (6 entries)
Welton trophies for first and fourth place sponsored by the Dutch Paint Horse Club

GOLD: HESA NIGEL PAYCHECK—Owned by MARKUS PFEIFER, Weitnau, Germany; exhibited by LAURA PFEIFER
SILVER: MISS CHIPS DANDYLION—Owned AMANDA RIEGEL, Frauensten, Germany; exhibited by MANUELA RAEDLER
BRONZE: SQ SPICE GIRL LUCY—Owned by MONIKA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany; exhibited by LENA HAGEN

Solid Paint-Bred Youth Western Pleasure (4 entries)
GOLD: SQ SPICE GIRL LUCY—Owned by MONIKA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany; exhibited by LENA HAGEN

Solid Paint-Bred Youth Western Horsemanship (8 entries)
GOLD: HESA NIGEL PAYCHECK—Owned by MARKUS PFEIFER, Weitnau, Germany; exhibited by LAURA PFEIFER
SILVER: SQ SPICE GIRL LUCY—Owned by MONIKA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany; exhibited by LENA HAGEN
BRONZE: REFUND POCO CANDY—Owned and exhibited by ELISABETH ADAM, Sinzig, Germany

Solid Paint-Bred Youth Trail (5 entries)
GOLD: HESA NIGEL PAYCHECK—Owned by MARKUS PFEIFER, Weitnau, Germany; exhibited by LAURA PFEIFER
SILVER: SWEET TRASHAKIRA—Owned and exhibited by LINDA BARNAU, Arzberg/Oberfranken, Germany

Solid Paint-Bred Youth Hunter Under Saddle (6 entries)
GOLD: SQ SPICE GIRL LUCY—Owned by MONIKA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany; exhibited by LENA HAGEN
SILVER: MISS CHIPS DANDYLION—Owned AMANDA RIEGEL, Frauensten, Germany; exhibited by MANUELA RAEDLER
BRONZE: HESA NIGEL PAYCHECK—Owned by MARKUS PFEIFER, Weitnau, Germany; exhibited by LAURA PFEIFER

Solid Paint-Bred Youth Hunt Seat Equitation (6 entries)
GOLD: SQ SPICE GIRL LUCY—Owned by MONIKA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany; exhibited by LENA HAGEN
SILVER: HESA NIGEL PAYCHECK—Owned by MARKUS PFEIFER, Weitnau, Germany; exhibited by LAURA PFEIFER
BRONZE: REFUND POCO CANDY—Owned and exhibited by ELISABETH ADAM, Sinzig, Germany

Solid Paint-Bred Amateur Mares (7 entries)
GOLD: GRAVITY OF LOVE—Owned and exhibited by LUCA CENTOMO, Cadeglioppi (VR), Italy
SILVER: WHATA QUEEN—Owned by JORN SCHULTZ, Ulfborg, Denmark; exhibited by LAURA SCHULTZ
BRONZE: UNDENIABLY COLORLESS—Owned and exhibited by JANET SCHNELLE, Bad Salzdetfurth, Germany

Solid Paint-Bred Amateur Geldings (7 entries)
GOLD: ONE LIGHTNING KRYMSUN—Owned and exhibited by SANDRA MADLBERGER, Stubenberg Am See, Austria
SILVER: BIG HOTRODDER—Owned and exhibited by IRENE REICHENBECHER, Marl, Germany
BRONZE: SORRY NOT PAINTED—Owned and exhibited by LISA BROENNER, Uttenreuth, Germany

Solid Paint-Bred Amateur Showmanship (7 entries)
GOLD: WHATA QUEEN—Owned by JORN SCHULTZ, Ulfborg, Denmark; exhibited by LAURA SCHULTZ
SILVER: CARRIES CODY—Owned and exhibited by VANESSA BEYER, Zwickau, Germany
BRONZE: UNZIPPIN THE ASSETS—Owned by JASMIN SPINDLER, Kuenzelsau, Germany; exhibited by DOMINIK SCHUSTER

Solid Paint-Bred Amateur Western Pleasure (6 entries)
GOLD: ONE LIGHTNING KRYMSUN—Owned and exhibited by SANDRA MADLBERGER, Stubenberg Am See, Austria
SILVER: WHATA QUEEN—Owned by JORN SCHULTZ, Ulfborg, Denmark; exhibited by LAURA SCHULTZ
BRONZE: MONACOS ALEXANDRA—Owned and exhibited by DIRK HUEBNER, Unterfoehring, Germany

Solid Paint-Bred Amateur Western Horsemanship (10 entries)
Welton trophies for first and fourth place sponsored by the Dutch Paint Horse Club

GOLD: WHATA QUEEN—Owned by JORN SCHULTZ, Ulfborg, Denmark; exhibited by LAURA SCHULTZ
SILVER: ONE LIGHTNING KRYMSUN—Owned and exhibited by SANDRA MADLBERGER, Stubenberg Am See, Austria
BRONZE: TULLAMORE SOCKS BAR—Owned and exhibited by MARKUS BREU, Hohenthann, Germany

Solid Paint-Bred Amateur Trail (5 entries)
GOLD: WHATA QUEEN—Owned by JORN SCHULTZ, Ulfborg, Denmark; exhibited by LAURA SCHULTZ
SILVER: ONE LIGHTNING KRYMSUN—Owned and exhibited by SANDRA MADLBERGER, Stubenberg Am See, Austria

Solid Paint-Bred Mares (12 entries)
GOLD: GRAVITY OF LOVE—Owned and exhibited by LUCA CENTOMO, Cadeglioppi VR, Italy
SILVER: LS MAMAMIA—Owned by SABRINA FIACCADORI, Quattro Castella (RE), Italy; exhibited by PATRICIA BAMBECK
BRONZE: SIMPLY DUCHESS—Owned by NICOLETTA CARNAZZI, Novate Milanese (MI), Italy; exhibited by GIANLUCCA VITALI

Solid Paint-Bred Junior Geldings (4 entries)
GOLD: CUTE JOE BLUEEYE—Owned JOERG DEISTLER, Lauf An Der Pegnitz, Germany; exhibited by BARBARA BRANDMüLLER

Solid Paint-Bred Senior Geldings (6 entries)
GOLD: GAMBLERS RISING STAR—Owned by RIKKE SORENSEN, Nebel, Denmark; exhibited by TINA ANDERSEN
SILVER: ONE LIGHTNING KRYMSUN—Owned by HANNES BAYER, Brucu Leitha, Austria; exhibited by NINA LEINER
BRONZE: BIG HOTRODDER—Owned by IRENE REICHENBECHER, Marl, Germany; exhibited by MARCUS BERTHOLD

Solid Paint-Bred Yearling and Two-Year-Old Longe Line (8 entries)
GOLD: UNDENIABLY COLORLESS—Owned and exhibited by JANET SCHNELLE, Bad Salzdetfurth, Germany
SILVER: ZIPPOS BIG INVESTMENT—Owned and exhibited by VENDULA CERNOCHOVA, Olomouc Chomoutov, Czech Republic
BRONZE: UNZIPPIN THE ASSETS—Owned and exhibited by JASMIN SPINDLER, Kuenzelsau, Germany

Solid Paint-Bred Junior Western Pleasure (6 entries)
GOLD: ONE LIGHTNING KRYMSUN—Owned by SANDRA MADLBERGER, Stubenberg Am See, Austria; exhibited by NINA LEINER
SILVER: ANEWSENSATIONALLOPER—Owned by SILVIA POZZOLI, Mariano Comense, Italy; exhibited by FRANCESCO BASSI
BRONZE: SQ SHEGOTHESTYLE—Owned and exhibited by VERENA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany

Solid Paint-Bred Senior Western Pleasure (7 entries)
GOLD: WHATA QUEEN—Owned by JORN SCHULTZ, Ulfborg, Denmark; exhibited by LAURA SCHULTZ
SILVER: MONACOS ALEXANDRA—Owned and exhibited by DIRK HUEBNER, Unterfoehring, Germany
BRONZE: GAMBLERS RISING STAR—Owned by RIKKE SORENSEN, Nebel, Denmark; exhibited by TINA ANDERSEN

SPB Yearling and Two-Year-Old In-Hand Trail (9 entries)
GOLD: UNZIPPIN THE ASSETS—Owned and exhibited by JASMIN SPINDLER, Kuenzelsau, Germany
SILVER: RPV SKIPS TIVIO JILL—Owned and exhibited by LENKA SNABLOVA, Vsetin, Czech Republic
BRONZE: VAHINA DU PETIT SAULT—Owned and exhibited by AUDE DE LA BOURDONNAYE, Montigny-sur-Avre, France

Solid Paint-Bred Trail (9 entries)
GOLD: CARRIES CODY—Owned and exhibited by VANESSA BEYER, Zwickau, Germany
SILVER: MAGIC TECHNIQUE—Owned and exhibited by ANGELIKA GALLITZENDORFER, Memmingen, Germany
BRONZE: A SPECIAL TREATY TOO—Owned and exhibited by CHRISTINE BAIER, Holzgunz, Germany

Solid Paint-Bred Reining (9 entries)
GOLD: QUICK DRAW MCEARL—Owned by ELLEN SCHUMACHER MOLLI, Immerath, Germany; exhibited by EMANUEL ERNST
SILVER: WATT A JACS SON—Owned by MARIANNE THOMSEN, Aarre, Denmark; exhibited by ANDREA ANGELI
BRONZE: BIG HOTRODDER—Owned by IRENE REICHENBECHER, Marl, Germany; exhibited by MARCUS BERTHOLD

Solid Paint-Bred Hunter Under Saddle (8 entries)
GOLD: SQ SPICE GIRL LUCY—Owned by MONIKA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany; exhibited by LENA HAGEN
SILVER: SQ SHEGOTHESTYLE—Owned and exhibited by VERENA HAGEN, Haldenwang, Germany
BRONZE: MISS CHIPS DANDYLION—Owned AMANDA RIEGEL, Frauensten, Germany; exhibited by MANUELA RAEDLER

Results Unofficial • Provided by Paint Horse Club Germany